• 2014 Granbury ISD District Science Fair
    Elementary Winners
     
     

    Best of Show

     

    Individual Projects (Kindergarten-2nd Grade):  Olivia McLain
     
    Individual Projects (3rd-5th Grades):  Alex Call
     
    Individual Projects
     
    Kindergarten:  Audrey Ann McKee, first; Kaden Adams, second; Kate Crum, third; Nathan Walters, fourth; Savannah Solsbery, fifth
     
    1st Grade:  Claire Raupe, first; Addison Villarreal, second; Natalie Manson, third; Kaira Krause, fourth; Caroline Holson, fifth
     
    2nd Grade: Olivia McLain, first; Cadence Morisette, second; Ryan Fleming, third; Braxton Heffernan, fourth; Owen Aramburu, fifth
     
    3rd Grade: Abby Manning, first; Ryan Ornellas, second; Caleb Hammond, third; Ava Williamson, fourth; Averie Coffman and Gavin Logsdon, fifth (tie)
     
    4th Grade: Alex Call, first; Scout Skaggs, second; Michael Perriello, third; Reese Villerreal, fourth; Morgan Moore and Nicholas San Juan, fifth (tie)
     
    5th Grade: Cory Lyden, first; Cheyenne Ballew, second; Alex Opperman, third; Nicholas Mayberry, fourth; Izzy Novelli, fifth
     
    Group Projects

    Kindergarten-2nd Grade: Ava Gardner and Caroline Wallace, first; Blair Brown and Breanna Haynes, second; Leonel Arriaga, Vincent Brock, and Sofia Juarez, third; Luke Basil and Cooper Brown, fourth; Julio Batista, Cole Bradley, and Brady Furr, fifth

    3rd-5th Grades: Corbin King and Austin Morgan, first; Brendan Childress and Mason Freeman, second; Allyson Herndon and Clara Holson, third; True Hughes and Brady Pomeroy, fourth; Parker Lutgen and Preston Lutgen, fifth

    Shutterbugs

    Kindergarten-2nd Grade:  Addison Villarreal
     
    3rd-5th Grades:  Jadee Drum

    Class Projects

    Kim Rains’s fourth grade class at Oak Woods, first; Shannon Chancellor’s third grade class at Mambrino School, second; Nacole Morgan’s second grade class at Oak Woods, third; Debbie Ranselben’s first grade class at Roberson, fourth; Tracy Solsbery’s first grade class at Roberson, fifth