2022 Senior Awards and Scholarships

Granbury High School Class of 2022 - Senior Awards and Scholarships

  • Amy Adams - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; International Thespian Society; National Honor Society; SCHOLARSHIPS: Granbury Education Foundation (GEF) Ledbetter Scholarship; Granbury Lions Club Scholarship; Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship; Oak Woods "Graduate" Scholarship; Tom Ward Rotary Club Scholarship

    Ana Aguado Espinosa - SCHOLARSHIPS: Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship; Hood County Children's Charity Scholarship

    Brooklyn Akers - AWARDS: Academic All-State Cheerleader; Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; SCHOLARSHIPS: GHS Cheer Booster Club Scholarship

    Ellie Alexander - AWARDS: Academic All-State Volleyball; SCHOLARSHIPS: Granbury High School Volleyball Booster Club Scholarship

    Kinzley Allen - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; National Spanish Honor Society; SCHOLARSHIPS: Granbury Lady Pirate Basketball Booster Club Scholarship; Mambrino Elementary School Scholarship

    Ethan Anderson - SCHOLARSHIPS: Hood County Children's Charity Scholarship

    Jenna Anderson - AWARDS: ASL Honor Society

    Namsuk Appakarn - AWARDS: ESL Award; SCHOLARSHIPS: GHS Girls' Golf Booster Club Scholarship; Harbor Lakes LGA Scholarship

    Michael Aranda - AWARDS: ESL Award; National Spanish Honor Society; SCHOLARSHIPS: Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship; Hood County Sheriff's Posse Lance McLean Memorial Scholarship

    Alexandra Arlington - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; President's Award for Educational Achievement; SCHOLARSHIPS: Granbury Lions Club Scholarship; Granbury Optimist Club Fall Creek Scholarship; Hood County Children's Charity Scholarship; Hood and Somervell County A&M Club Scholarship; Kiwanis Club of Lake Granbury Scholarship; Master Gardeners Scholarship; Pecan Plantation Women's Club Scholarship; Pete James Memorial Scholarship; Texas A&M University Williamson Memorial Scholarship

    Alexis Arlington - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; Optimist Young Tex-Anne; President's Award for Educational Achievement; SCHOLARSHIPS: Optimist Young Texanne Scholarship

    Joan Arriaga - AWARDS: ESL Award

    Hannah Baker - AWARDS: ASL Honor Society; Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; Senior Class Officer; WIT; SCHOLARSHIPS: Baylor University Academic Scholarship; Hood and Somervell County A&M Club Scholarship Williamson Memorial Scholarship; Stephen F. Austin State University Academic Scholarship

    Harlen Tate Baker - AWARDS: Academic All-State Football; Honor Graduate

    Landry Basil - AWARDS: Academic All-State Volleyball; Honor Graduate; SCHOLARSHIPS: Granbury High School Volleyball Booster Club Scholarship

    Trinity Belott - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; Top 10 Student; WIT; SCHOLARSHIPS: Baylor University Academic Scholarship; Louisiana State University Academic Scholars Scholarship; Texas State University Merit Scholarship

    Madison Bills - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; President's Award for Educational Excellence; WIT; SCHOLARSHIPS: Campfire Scholarship; Science Fair Scholarship

    Kaylee Black - AWARDS: Advanced Placement Scholar with Honor; Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; President's Award for Educational Excellence; Top 10 Student; SCHOLARSHIPS: Granbury Education Foundation (GEF) Ledbetter Scholarship; Granbury Lions Club Scholarship; Nettie Baccus Elementary School Scholarship

    Daniel Blankenship - SCHOLARSHIPS: Creighton University Founders Award

    Laura Blankenship - SCHOLARSHIPS: Hood County Children's Charity Scholarship

    Reed Blevins - AWARDS: The Formula One in Schools Technology Challenge; Honor Graduate

    Connor Boegler - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; SCHOLARSHIPS: Austin College Academic Excellence Scholarship

    Myah Bohney - AWARDS: National Honor Society

    Parker Bradley - AWARDS: High School Spirit  of Texas Scholar-Athlete WFAA 8; Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; Optimist Young Texan; Top 10 Student; WIT; SCHOLARSHIPS: GHS Baseball Booster Club Scholarship; Granbury Middle School Boys Athletic Scholarship; Leadership Granbury Scholarship; Optimist Young Texan Scholarship

    Austin Brassie - SCHOLARSHIPS: United States Marine Corps

    Kori Brawner - AWARDS: High School Spirit  of Texas Scholar-Athlete WFAA 8; Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; National Merit Commended Student; Optimist Young Tex-Anne; President's Award for Educational Excellence; U.S. Marine Corps Scholastic Excellence Award; Valedictorian; WIT; SCHOLARSHIPS: Belmont University Faculty Scholar Scholarship; Belmont University Grant Scholarship; Lake Granbury Kiwanis Foundation Lauren Pirkle Sophomore of the Year Scholarship; Louisiana State University Flagship Scholars Scholarship; Louisiana State University President's Student Scholarship; Michigan State University Honors Distinction Scholarship; Michigan State University Non-Residential Scholarship; Mississippi State University Colvard Future Leader Scholarship; Mississippi State University Freshman Academic Excellence Scholarship; Mississippi State University Non-Resident and Housing Scholarship; Mississippi State University Valedictorian Scholarship; Optimist Young Texanne Scholarship; Seattle University Achievement Scholarship; Seattle University Redhawk Scholarship; University of Rhode Island Founders Scholarship; University of Rhode Island Presidential Scholarship; University of Miami President's Scholarship; University of Rhode Island Think Big Scholarship; Western Illinois University Presidential Scholarship

    Jackson Brice - AWARDS: Honor Graduate

    Sully Brown - AWARDS: Advanced Placement Scholar with Honor; Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; President's Award for Educational Excellence; WIT; SCHOLARSHIPS: Gatesville ISD Jason Brady Memorial Scholarship; Tarleton State University Dick Smith Premier Scholarship; Tarleton State University Honors College Scholarship; Tarleton State University Presidential Honors Scholarship; Texas Tech University Presidential Merit Scholarship

    Laura Burch - AWARDS: Academic All-State Cross Country; Academic All-State Girls Soccer; Advanced Placement Scholar; Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; SCHOLARSHIPS: Doyle and Vera Holmes Scholarship; Pirate Cross Country Scholarship

    Jett Burrell - SCHOLARSHIPS: United States Army

    Alexander Call - AWARDS: Advanced Placement Scholar with Honor; Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; National Spanish Honor Society; Optimist Young Texan; President's Award for Educational Excellence; Top 10 Student; WIT; SCHOLARSHIPS: Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship; Kiwanis Club of Lake Granbury Scholarship; Optimist Young Texan Scholarship

    Rocsana Chavarria - AWARDS: ESL Award

    Ethan Clinkscale - AWARDS: Honor Graduate

    Dylan Coleman-Barron - AWARDS: Honor Graduate

    Austin Cook - SCHOLARSHIPS: Toni Hodge Memorial Scholarship

    Areli Coronilla - AWARDS: ESL Award

    Jesus Cortes - AWARDS: ESL Award

    Tye Crawford - SCHOLARSHIPS: United States Air Force

    Lacy Criswell - AWARDS: Academic All-State Girls Basketball; Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; SCHOLARSHIPS: Granbury Lady Pirate Basketball Booster Club Scholarship

    Megan Cummins - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; President's Award for Educational Achievement; WIT

    Caylin Damron - AWARDS: Academic All-State Girls Soccer; Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; SCHOLARSHIPS: Wiley Funeral Home Scholarship

    Kate Davis - AWARDS: National Speech & Debate Association; SCHOLARSHIPS: Tom Ward Rotary Club Scholarship

    Zane Davis - AWARDS: Academic All-State Football; Honor Graduate

    Alexis De La Pena - SCHOLARSHIPS: Friends of Memorial Lane Scholarship; GHS MCJROTC Booster Club Scholarship; Midwestern State University Freshman Recognition Scholarship; Military Officers Association of America ROTC Scholarship

    Sydney Dennis - AWARDS: Advanced Placement Scholar; Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; WIT

    Emily Dolan - AWARDS: Academic All-State Powerlifting; Advanced Placement Scholar with Honor; Granbury Masonic Lodge No. 392 Mirabeau B. Lamar Award; High School Spirit of Texas Scholar-Athlete WFAA 8; Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; President's Award for Educational Excellence; Texas Bluebonnet Girls State; Top 10 Student; WIT; SCHOLARSHIPS: Gil and Rebecca Garza Bright Futures Scholarship; University of Alabama at Birmingham Merit Scholarship; University of North Texas Honors Excellence Scholarship

    Hannah Drake - AWARDS: Academic All-State Powerlifting; ASL Honor Society; Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; SCHOLARSHIPS: Baylor University Scholarship; Police Officer Angles Foundation Scholarship; Texas State University Texas Merit Scholarship; University of Arkansas Scholarship; University of Oklahoma Academic and Neighboring State Scholarship

    Jolie Dygert - AWARDS: Honor Graduate

    Halli Eagle - AWARDS: Academic All-State Cheerleader; ASL Honor Society; Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; SCHOLARSHIPS: Acton Elementary School Legacy Scholarship; GHS Cheer Booster Club Scholarship; Hood Area Aggie Moms Club Scholarship

    Todd Eatherly - AWARDS: Advanced Placement Scholar; Honor Graduate; WIT; SCHOLARSHIPS: Nettie Baccus Elementary School Scholarship

    Mitchell Evans - AWARDS: American Legion Boys State

    Caleb Fisher - AWARDS: ASL Honor Society; Honor Graduate; International Thespian Society; National Honor Society; Optimist Young Texan; President's Award for Educational Excellence; SCHOLARSHIPS: Abilene Christian University Grant; Doyle and Vera Holmes Scholarship; Dr. Jeremy and Karisa Glenn Scholarship; Granbury Optimist Club Kevin Watson Scholarship; Jeremy Bowen/Ashley Morrison Memorial Scholarship; Kiwanis Club of Lake Granbury Voice of Granbury Scholarship; Optimist Young Texan Scholarship; Tarleton State University Grant; University of Texas at Arlington Presidential Scholarship

    Dylan Foard - SCHOLARSHIPS: United States Marine Corps

    Sarah Folsom - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; United States Military Academy (West Point), United States Naval Academy; SCHOLARSHIPS: Republican Women of Hood County Scholarship; United States Military Academy; United States Naval Academy

    Van Franco - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; SCHOLARSHIPS: Purdue University Presidential Scholarship; St. Francis Cabrini Annette Bohrer Scholarship; Texas Tech University Presidential Scholarship; The Gil and Rebecca Garza Bright Futures Scholarship; University of Texas at Arlington Engineering Scholarship

    Weslyn Frye - AWARDS: National Honor Society; SCHOLARSHIPS: Acton Elementary School Legacy Scholarship; Hood County Children's Charity Scholarship; Texas Tech University Matador Scholarship; Tom Ward Rotary Club Scholarship

    Harrison Funk - AWARDS: Advanced Placement Scholar; American Legion Boys State; Honor Graduate; International Thespian Society; National Honor Society; President's Award for Educational Excellence; SCHOLARSHIPS: Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship

    Juan Gamez - AWARDS: ESL Award

    Carolina Garcia - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; WIT

    Jordan Garrett-Erwin - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; WIT; SCHOLARSHIPS: Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship

    Casen Gentry - SCHOLARSHIPS: Lake Granbury Area Shrine Club Scholarship

    Jaden Graves - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; National Honor Society

    Trent Gray - AWARDS: Academic All-State Boys Basketball; SCHOLARSHIPS: Granbury Boys Basketball Booster Club Scholarship; Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship

    Abigail Green - SCHOLARSHIPS: Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship; Granbury Order of the Eastern Star Scholarship; Granbury Womans Club Scholarship; Hood County Children's Charity Scholarship

    Presley Grizzell - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; SCHOLARSHIPS: GHS Girls' Golf Booster Club Scholarship; Harbor Lakes LGA Scholarship; Texas Tech University Presidential Merit Scholarship

    Isabella Guzman - AWARDS: ASL Honor Society

    Billy Hafford - SCHOLARSHIPS: United States Marine Corps

    Aislyn Hagar - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; National Honor Society

    Andi Halili - AWARDS: Honor Graduate

    Gent Halili - AWARDS: Honor Graduate

    Gus Hamlin - AWARDS: Academic All-State Football; Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; National Merit Commended Scholar; President's Award for Educational Excellence

    Wade Harmon - SCHOLARSHIPS: John and Mary Jo Hill Technical Scholarship

    Emma Hart - AWARDS: Academic All-State Volleyball; Honor Graduate; WIT

    Sykora Hatten - AWARDS: National Honor Society; National Spanish Honor Society; SCHOLARSHIPS: Granbury Lions Club Scholarship; Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship

    Parker Haydin - AWARDS: United States Naval Academy; SCHOLARSHIPS: United States Naval Academy

    Isaac Hernandez - AWARDS: ESL Award; SCHOLARSHIPS: Hood County Children's Charity Scholarship; James Wann Memorial Scholarship; John and Mary Jo Hill Technical Scholarship; Lake Granbury Area Shrine Club Scholarship

    Jordan Herzog - SCHOLARSHIPS: Granbury Masonic Lodge #392 Scholarship; Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship; Texas Christian University Fine Arts Scholarship; Texas Christian University Marching Band Scholarship

    Jake Higgins - AWARDS: Honor Graduate

    Kagen Hill - SCHOLARSHIPS: Touchdown Club Scholarship

    Kami Hisaw - AWARDS: Honor Graduate

    Tyler Holbrook - AWARDS: Honor Graduate

    Reese Holmgreen - AWARDS: D.A.R. Good Citizen; Honor Graduate; Hugh O'Brian Youth Leadership Representative; National Honor Society; Optimist Young Tex-Anne; President's Award for Educational Achievement; Student Council Officer; WIT; SCHOLARSHIPS: Daughters of the American Revolution Scholarship; Granbury Masonic Lodge #392 Scholarship; Nettie Baccus Elementary School Scholarship; Optimist Young Texanne Scholarship; Science Fair Scholarship; Stephen F. Austin State University Academic Scholarship; Tarleton State University Academic Scholarship; University of Arkansas New Arkansan Scholarship; University of Oklahoma Award of Excellence Scholarship

    Miles Hopson - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; President's Award for Educational Excellence; WIT; SCHOLARSHIPS: Science Fair Scholarship

    Kenlee Hubble - AWARDS: Academic All-State Cheerleader; Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; President's Award for Educational Achievement; SCHOLARSHIPS: GHS Cheer Booster Club Scholarship; Hood and Somervell County A&M Club Scholarship; Hood Area Aggie Moms Club Scholarship

    Caitlyn Jacobs - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; President's Award for Educational Achievement; WIT

    Jorge Jaramillo - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; President's Award for Educational Achievement

    Austin Jinkerson - AWARDS: Academic All-State Football

    Lorraine "Lu" Johns-De La Garza - AWARDS: Advanced Placement Scholar; Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; Optimist Young Tex-Anne; President's Award for Educational Achievement; Texas Bluebonnet Girls State; Top 10 Student; WIT; SCHOLARSHIPS: American Legion Auxiliary Post 491 Scholarship; Curtis Allen Memorial Scholarship; Doyle and Vera Holmes Scholarship; George Washington University Presidential Merit Scholarship; Junior Optimist Club Scholarship; Kiwanis Club of Lake Granbury Scholarship; Leadership Granbury Scholarship; Optimist Young Texanne Scholarship; Saint Mary's University Presidential Merit Scholarship; S.C. and Helen Gregory Scholarship; Texas Democratic Women of Hood County Glenda Vernon Memorial Scholarship

    Darik Johnson - AWARDS: Advanced Placement Scholar; National Honor Society

    Kimberlee Joyce - AWARDS: Academic All-State Volleyball; Honor Graduate; Optimist Young Tex-Anne; President's Award for Educational Achievement; SCHOLARSHIPS: Central Texas Scholarship; Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship; Howard Payne University Scholarship; Optimist Young Texanne Scholarship

    Emily Juarez - AWARDS: President's Award for Educational Achievement

    Brendan Kesinger - AWARDS: Honor Graduate

    Corbin King - AWARDS: Academic All-State Boys Basketball; Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; President's Award for Educational Achievement; SCHOLARSHIPS: Granbury Boys Basketball Booster Club Scholarship

    Elroy King - AWARDS: President's Award for Educational Achievement

    Kayla Kraus - SCHOLARSHIPS: Texas State University Merit Scholarship

    Dereck Lacy - SCHOLARSHIPS: McPherson College Academic Scholarship; McPherson College Football Scholarship

    Macie Landon - AWARDS: ASL Honor Society; Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; President's Award for Educational Achievement; WIT; SCHOLARSHIPS: Granbury Masonic Lodge #392 Scholarship; Leadership Granbury Scholarship

    Kaylee Langer - AWARDS: The Formula One in Schools Technology Challenge; Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; President's Award for Educational Excellence; WIT

    Joseph Lee - SCHOLARSHIPS: Granbury Education Foundation (GEF) Ledbetter Scholarship; Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship

    Ashton Lemens - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; International Thespian Society; National Honor Society; President's Award for Educational Achievement; Texas Music Educators Association All-State Choir; SCHOLARSHIPS: Baylor University Distinguished Student Scholarship; Baylor University First-in-Line Scholarship; Granbury Education Foundation Student Aviation Scholarship; Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship; Pirate Cross Country Scholarship

    Mason Lewis - AWARDS: Academic All-State Golf; Texas Girls Coaches Association Athlete of the Year; SCHOLARSHIPS: GHS Girls' Golf Booster Club Scholarship

    Mason Light - SCHOLARSHIPS: United States Marine Corps

    Justin Lloyd - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; SCHOLARSHIPS: Texas Tech University J and MJ Terril Scholarship; Texas Tech University Presidential Merit Scholarship

    Kennedy Long - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; SCHOLARSHIPS: American University of Paris Financial Award; Flagler University Grant; Flagler University Presidential Merit Scholarship; Granbury Education Foundation (GEF) Ledbetter Scholarship; Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship; Pace University President's Scholarship; Seattle University Achievement Scholarship; Seattle University Redhawk Grant; University of Colorado Denver Distinguished Scholar Award

    Vanity Lopez - SCHOLARSHIPS: United States Marine Corps

    Kristen Lott - AWARDS: Honor Graduate

    Ashley Loveless - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; President's Award for Educational Achievement

    Preston Lutgen - AWARDS: Academic All-State Football; Academic All-State Powerlifting; Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; President's Award for Educational Achievement; SCHOLARSHIPS: Marcus McMahan Memorial Scholarship; Tarleton State University President's Guaranteed Award; Touchdown Club Scholarship; Wiley Funeral Home Scholarship

    Parker Lutgen - AWARDS: Academic All-State Football; Academic All-State Powerlifting; Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; President's Award for Educational Achievement; SCHOLARSHIPS: Marcus McMahan Memorial Scholarship; Tarleton State University President's Guaranteed Award; Tarleton State University SAT Score Scholarship; Touchdown Club Scholarship

    Aleksander Mankowski - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; President's Award for Educational Achievement; WIT; SCHOLARSHIPS: Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship; Hood and Somervell County A&M Club Scholarship; Pirate Track & Field Scholarship; Summit Scholarship

    Luke Mankowski - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; President's Award for Educational Achievement; Texas Music Educators Association All-State Band; WIT; SCHOLARSHIPS: GHS Ex-Students Association Joyce Carver Memorial Past Presidents Scholarship; Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship; Hood County Children's Charity Scholarship; Hood and Somervell County A&M Club Scholarship; Hood Area Aggie Moms Club Scholarship; Pirate Track & Field Scholarship; The Gil and Rebecca Garza Bright Futures Scholarship

    Xandor Marhefka - AWARDS: Honor Graduate

    Alex Mark - AWARDS: Academic All-State Football; Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; President's Award for Educational Excellence; SCHOLARSHIPS: Texas Tech University Presidential Merit Scholarship

    Casen Martin - AWARDS: Honor Graduate

    Jonah Martin - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; SCHOLARSHIPS: University of New Mexico Scholarship

    Kayzee Martin - AWARDS: National Honor Society

    Jennifer Martinez - AWARDS: National Spanish Honor Society; President's Award for Educational Achievement; SCHOLARSHIPS: Alice Cearley-Barnett Memorial Health Occupation Scholarship; Coca Cola Scholarship; Granbury Education Foundation (GEF) Ledbetter Scholarship

    Norely Martinez - AWARDS: ESL Award

    Yesenia Martinez - AWARDS: ESL Award

    Zachary Massey - SCHOLARSHIPS: Science Fair Scholarship

    Avery McCall - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; Student Council Officer; SCHOLARSHIPS: Abilene Christian University A.B. Barret Award for Academic Excellence; Church Match Scholarship; Leadership Training for Christ Scholarship; Lubbock Christian University Academic Achievement Scholarship

    Carter McKay - AWARDS: American Legion Boys State; Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; President's Award for Educational Achievement; Rotary Youth Leadership Award; WIT; SCHOLARSHIPS: Acton Elementary School Legacy Scholarship; Granbury First United Methodist Church Scholarship; Kiwanis Club of Lake Granbury Auerbach GPS Scholarship; S.C. and Helen Gregory Scholarship; Tarleton State University Alumni Association Scholarship; Tarleton State University Army ROTC Scholarship; Tarleton State University Excellent Academic Record Scholarship; Tarleton State University Presidential Leadership Scholarship; Texas A&M University Corpus Christi Islander ROTC Scholarship; Texas Tech University Merit Scholarship

    Tyler Milligan - AWARDS: President's Award for Educational Achievement; SCHOLARSHIPS: Granbury Education Foundation (GEF) Ledbetter Scholarship; Granbury Masonic Lodge #392 Scholarship; Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship; Granbury Order of the Eastern Star Scholarship

    Gaston Montellano - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; National Spanish Honor Society; Optimist Young Texan; President's Award for Educational Achievement; SCHOLARSHIPS: Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship; Oak Woods "Graduate" Scholarship; Optimist Young Texan Scholarship

    Morgan Moore - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; National Honor Society

    Rhianna Moore-Strever - SCHOLARSHIPS: Hood County Children's Charity Scholarship

    Dulce Morales Aguilar - AWARDS: ESL Award

    Valeria Morales Chavez - AWARDS: ESL Award

    Caden Morton - SCHOLARSHIPS: John S. Luton Memorial Scholarship

    Phuc (Ben) Nguyen - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; National Honor Society

    Kaylee Nowlin - SCHOLARSHIPS: Indian Harbor Ladies' Club Scholarship; Indian Harbor Men's Club Scholarship

    Daniela Olivares - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; President's Award for Educational Achievement; WIT; SCHOLARSHIPS: GHS Ex-Students' Association Scholarship; Granbury Lions Club Scholarship; Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship; Hood County Children's Charity Scholarship; Lake Granbury Newcomers Club Scholarship; Pecan Plantation Women's Club Scholarship

    Norma Olvera - AWARDS: ESL Award

    Jahir Orocio - AWARDS: Academic All-State Football; Academic All-State Powerlifting; Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; President's Award for Educational Achievement; SCHOLARSHIPS: Granbury Lions Club Scholarship; Granbury Masonic Lodge #392 Scholarship; Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship; Texas Tech University Presidential Merit Scholarship; Tom Ward Rotary Club Scholarship; Touchdown Club Scholarship

    Kaylee Palmer - AWARDS: Academic All-State Girls Soccer; Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; Optimist Young Tex-Anne; President's Award for Educational Excellence; SCHOLARSHIPS: Brigham Young University Idaho Grant; CART1 Kids Dennis Jungmeyer Scholarship; Granbury Optimist Club Rock Ridge Homes Scholarship; Indian Harbor Mens' Club Scholarship; Jenny Maberry Scholarship; Lady Pirate Soccer Booster Club Scholarship; Optimist Young Texanne Scholarship

    Nina Parker - AWARDS: ASL Honor Society

    Ellianne Patrick - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; President's Award for Educational Achievement; Student Council Officer; WIT; SCHOLARSHIPS: Baylor University Academic Scholarship; University of Oklahoma Academic Achievement Scholarship

    Madeline Patterson - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; SCHOLARSHIPS: Baylor University Baylor Distinction Award; Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship; Hardin-Simmons Presidential Scholarship; Missouri State University Academic Excellence Scholarship

    Brooks Pearce - AWARDS: Academic All-State Football; National Honor Society

    Tyler Peterson - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; President's Award for Educational Excellence; WIT

    Mattias Piatt - SCHOLARSHIPS: New Mexico University Academic Scholarship;Tarleton State University Jazz Band Scholarship; University of North Texas Academic Scholarship; University of Texas at Arlington Academic Scholarship

    Mayson Pool - SCHOLARSHIPS: Lake Granbury Area Shrine Club Scholarship

    Brady Porter - AWARDS: Honor Graduate

    Brittany Proctor - AWARDS: Academic All-State Powerlifting; ASL Honor Society; Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; President's Award for Educational Achievement; SCHOLARSHIPS: Delta Kappa Gamma Scholarship; Mambrino Elementary School Scholarship; Pirate Track & Field Scholarship; Robert J. Doshier Memorial Scholarship

    Abbie Pruett - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; WIT; SCHOLARSHIPS: Aaron Tugwell Memorial Scholarship; Leadership Granbury Scholarship; Tom Ward Rotary Club Scholarship

    Fernando Puente - AWARDS: Advanced Placement Scholar; Honor Graduate; WIT; SCHOLARSHIPS: Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship; Kiwanis Club of Lake Granbury Scholarship; Southwestern University Cody Scholar Award; The Gil and Rebecca Garza Bright Futures Scholarship; Tom Ward Rotary Club Scholarship

    Madison Purvis - AWARDS: Academic All-State Powerlifting; Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; U.S. Marine Corps Semper Fidelis Award; SCHOLARSHIPS: Delta Kappa Gamma Scholarship; Tarleton State University Flute Merit Scholarship; Tarleton State University Piano Merit Scholarship; Texas Christian University Band Scholarship; Texas Christian University Founders Scholarship; Texas Christian University Marching Band Scholarship; University of North Texas Academic Scholarship

    Noah Purvis - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; SCHOLARSHIPS: Hood County Children's Charity Scholarship; John and Mary Jo Hill Technical Scholarship

    Emily Pyle - AWARDS: ASL Honor Society; International Thespian Society

    Emily Pyles - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; National Honor Society

    Israel Ramirez - AWARDS: Academic All-State Football; Academic All-State Powerlifting; Honor Graduate; SCHOLARSHIPS: Granbury Education Foundation (GEF) Ledbetter Scholarship; John and Mary Jo Hill Technical Scholarship;The Gil and Rebecca Garza Bright Futures Scholarship; Touchdown Club Scholarship

    Katira Rawlings - SCHOLARSHIPS: United States Marine Corps

    Levi Reese - AWARDS: International Thespian Society; President's Award for Educational Achievement

    Cooper Reynolds - AWARDS: Honor Graduate

    Jayce Robinson - AWARDS: Academic All-State Football; SCHOLARSHIPS: Touchdown Club Scholarship; Wiley Funeral Home Scholarship

    Andre Rocha - AWARDS: Academic All-State Football; Honor Graduate; National Honor Society

    Alberto Rodriguez - AWARDS: ESL Award

    Jorge Rodriguez Aldape - AWARDS: National Speech & Debate Association

    Kallie Rogers - AWARDS: Honor Graduate

    Kelsey Rohleder - AWARDS: President's Award for Educational Achievement

    Jared Rosas - SCHOLARSHIPS: Doyle and Vera Holmes Scholarship

    Fernando Ruiz Contreras - SCHOLARSHIPS: United States Marine Corps

    Anthony Salgado - SCHOLARSHIPS: Granbury Boys Basketball Booster Club Scholarship; Wiley Funeral Home Scholarship

    Isabella Sanchez - SCHOLARSHIPS: Science Fair Scholarship

    Viviana Sandoval - AWARDS: Academic All-State Girls Soccer; WIT; SCHOLARSHIPS: Nettie Baccus Elementary School Scholarship

    Kaleb Saunders - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; National Honor Society

    Sawyer Schenewark - AWARDS: Academic All-State Boys Basketball; Advanced Placement Scholar; Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; National Merit Commended Scholar; Optimist Young Texan; President's Award for Educational Excellence; Top 10 Student; WIT; SCHOLARSHIPS: Granbury Boys Basketball Booster Club Scholarship; Granbury Lions Club Scholarship; Kiwanis Club of Lake Granbury Auerbach GPS Scholarship; Optimist Young Texan Scholarship; The Gil and Rebecca Garza Bright Futures Scholarship; Tri-County Electric Co-op Scholarship

    Mikel Scott - AWARDS: ASL Honor Society

    Laney Sebastian - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; SCHOLARSHIPS: Doyle and Vera Holmes Scholarship; Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship; Hood and Somervell County A&M Club Scholarship

    Christian Sells - SCHOLARSHIPS: United States Marine Corps

    Garima Shrestha - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; Optimist Young Tex-Anne; Top 10 Student; WIT; SCHOLARSHIPS: Optimist Young Texanne Scholarship; Texas A&M University Opportunity Scholarship

    Scout Skaggs - AWARDS: Academic All-State Cheerleader; Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; Optimist Young Tex-Anne; President's Award for Educational Excellence; Student Council Officer; Texas Bluebonnet Girls State; WIT; SCHOLARSHIPS: Embry Riddle Aeronautical University Scholarship; GHS Cheer Booster Club Scholarship; Optimist Young Texanne Scholarship; Science Fair Scholarship; The Gil and Rebecca Garza Bright Futures Scholarship

    Julianne Smith - AWARDS: Advanced Placement Scholar; Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; President's Award for Educational Excellence; WIT; SCHOLARSHIPS: Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship; The Gil and Rebecca Garza Bright Futures Scholarship

    Maci Smith - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; SCHOLARSHIPS: Mary Hardin Baylor University Scholarship; University of New Mexico Scholarship; Wichita State University Scholarship

    Mackenzie Smith - AWARDS: Academic All-State Powerlifting; Honor Graduate; Senior Class Officer; SCHOLARSHIPS: Dr. Lynn Powell Memorial Scholarship; Lake Granbury Area Shrine Club Scholarship; Tarleton State University Grant; Tarleton State University President's GAP Scholarship

    Madison Smith - AWARDS: Student Council Officer

    McKenna Smith - AWARDS: Honor Graduate

    Sarah Stegall - AWARDS: National Honor Society; SCHOLARSHIPS: Junior Optimist Scholarship

    Luke Stettler - AWARDS: Academic All-State Football; Academic All-State Powerlifting; Honor Graduate; SCHOLARSHIPS: Touchdown Club Scholarship

    Jordyn Stevens - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; WIT

    Tyler Sudderth - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; SCHOLARSHIPS: GHS Baseball Booster Club Scholarship; Tarleton State University Athletic Scholarship

    Katelynn Sukampo - AWARDS: Advanced Placement Scholar with Honor; Honor Graduate

    Gavin Sylvester - AWARDS: National Spanish Honor Society

    Kennedy Tackett - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; WIT; SCHOLARSHIPS: Texas Democratic Women of Hood County Glenda Vernon Memorial Scholarship

    Heriberto Tovar - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; WIT; SCHOLARSHIPS: GHS Band Booster Club Scholarship; Granbury Education Foundation (GEF) Ledbetter Scholarship; Granbury Lions Club Scholarship; Granbury Masonic Lodge #392 Scholarship; Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship; Nettie Baccus Elementary School Scholarship; Tarlet

    Maria A. Trujillo - AWARDS: ESL Award

    Melissa Varni - AWARDS: Academic All-State Volleyball; SCHOLARSHIPS: Granbury High School Volleyball Booster Club Scholarship; Texas Christian University Dean's Scholarship; Texas Tech University Presidential Merit Scholarship; University of Alabama Crimson Legends Scholarship; University of Arkansas New Arkansan Scholarship; University of Mississippi Academic Merit Scholarship

    Perla Velazquez - AWARDS: ESL Award

    Joshua Wagner - AWARDS: Academic All-State Boys Basketball; SCHOLARSHIPS: Granbury Boys Basketball Booster Club Scholarship

    Matthew Walters - AWARDS: High School Spirit  of Texas Scholar-Athlete WFAA 8; Honor Graduate; Hugh O'Brian Youth Leadership Representative; National Honor Society; National Merit Commended Scholar; National Spanish Honor Society; Optimist Young Texan; President's Award for Educational Excellence; Salutatorian; U.S. Marine Corps Distinguished Athlete Award; WIT; SCHOLARSHIPS: Acton Elementary School Legacy Scholarship; Cornell University Grant; GHS Baseball Booster Club Scholarship; Granbury Education Foundation (GEF) Ledbetter Scholarship; Junior Optimist Club Scholarship; Optimist Young Texan Scholarship; The Gil and Rebecca Garza Bright Futures Scholarship

    Lillian Welch - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; SCHOLARSHIPS: GHS Band Booster Club Scholarship

    Elise Wilkinson - AWARDS: Academic All-State Cheerleader; Honor Graduate

    Sarah Wilson - AWARDS: National Rural and Small Town Recognized Scholar

    Alaina Woycenko - AWARDS: Honor Graduate; National Honor Society; National Spanish Honor Society; SCHOLARSHIPS: Granbury Knitting Guild Scholarship