GISD School Board Trustees

Trustee Place Office Service Term Expires
Alana, Nancy 4 May 2009 - present November 2021
Herrington, Barbara, Ed.D. 2 Secretary May 2005 - present November 2023
Jackson, Mark 5 President May 2010 - present November 2022
McDonald, Paula, Ph.D. 7 November 2020 - present November 2022
Moore, Mike 1 November 2017 - present November 2023
Townsend, Barbara 6 Vice President November 2015 - present November 2022
Willis, Chris 3 November 2018 - present November 2021