Return to Headlines

2nd Six Weeks

Oak Woods Elementary School – 2014-2015

2nd Six Weeks Honor Roll

 

First Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Aaron Alexander, Avery Alexander, Ashlynn Andrews, Grace Blevins, Hudson Blevins, Raegan Boling, Julia Bowen, Torryn Butler, Jayden Campbell, Bradyn Carpenter, Rigby Clark, Jack Clinkscale, Linda Cortez, Tyler Darrow, Avery Dunn, Tyce Edwards, Haden Freeman, Arianna Jones, Jude Lane, Clayton Lankford, Savannah McAlpin, Jaylyn Miller, Mamie Moore, Patrick Morrison, Madison Neal, Baylor Oliver, Braxton Pugh, Jacob Reagan, Cella Ruddell, Satvir Sandhu, Miller Schenewark, Journey Sistrunk, Addysyn Spencer, Hannah Stannell, Jordyn Steward, Lucas Sukampo, Sara Swor, Kenzie Taylor, Paisley Walker, Will Webb, Reagan Welch, Colten Whitefield.

 

“A/B” Honor Roll

Paden Barina, Zaiden Brooks, Jackson Caldwell, Fiona Doss, Jozy Drennan, Byron Durham, Ecko Frank, Lillian Gibson, Kynlee Greene, Abigail Hall, Aaron Hass, Emily Hernandez, Robert Hodges, Mckayla Hooper, Lily Hoyt, Kaleb Johnston, Texanna Keen, Carleigh Kohls, Aiden Matherne, Cyerra Mitchell, Ryan Oglesby, Macie Pike, Presli Pullig, Hayti Richardson, Lakelan Riggs, Genavecia Rincon, Sophia Sadberry, Rosemary Shaw, Gavin Smith, Kyle Szermer, Kylie Torres, Jaxson Trapp, Justus Tyler, Gisselle Umanzor, Sophia Wilson, Joseph Wood, Addison Zieger.

 

Second Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Sawyer Barks, Crystalina Bartholomew, Mattyson Boswell, Andrew Bowen, Caleb Bufkin, Kaylee Conner, Addison Corley, Anthony Debello, Sterling Dunagan, Zakkary Duque, Kiara Favela, Wilder Gilbreath, Quinn Gregory, Wesley Hardin, Owen Hart, Rebekah Higgins, Bailey Jones, Quinn King, Owen Kirchner, Beau Martinez, Levi Martinez, Lillian McCoy, Myah Mitchell, Cadence Moses, Chasity Navarro, Gracie Pae, Ivy Place, Addison Shipp, Cooper Shipp, Kendrick Swain, Stevie Tettleton, Ana Torres, Jocelyn Trapp, Mason Vickers, Logan Yarborough, Branson Zieger.

 

“A/B” Honor Roll

Beatrice Biggs, Riley Bunker, Brooklyn Butler, Alyssa Carter, Larry Chandler, Kaylee Connor, Addison Cowling, Dakota Crow, Rebecca Dixon, Kennedy Gibson, Baylee Goodman, David Helton, Brenden Holley, Peyton Hoyt, Tristan Huff, Dillon Hungerford, Reece Hunt, Maren Kesinger, Bryson Lee, Aiden Lemens, Kade Lockhart, Derek McGuire, Matthew Miller, Kaitlyn Nickel, Olivia Odom, Hayden Parks, Savanna Pinksa, Nathalie Rodriguez, Alexandra Sanders, Judah Sistrunk, Tylee Starnes, Elizabeth Tuel, Savannah Tuel, Jenna Tyus, Alexander Villegas, Emili Winkler.

 

Third Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Matthew Andrews, Owen Aramburu, Abigail Brown, Travis Campbell, Rylei Cudd, Jack Damphousse, Camryn Deason, Blake Dennis, Loretta Durham, Karly Edwards, Emory Gilbert, Carter Grubbs, Rylee Henthorn, Braeden Hunt, Madison Ice, Autumn Jones, Samantha Kolenovsky, Kanon Lightfoot, Guillermo Martinez, Madison Maxwell, Parker McCully, Emily McGuire, Joey Menchaca, Anthony Mitchell, Katherine Morrison, Graham Moses, Reagan Neal, Ella Nelson, Andrew Nickell, Devon Oliver, Bryleigh Ortiz, Santos Pina, Michael Pullen, Aleskia Quill, Anna Quinn, Amber Shoulders, Cooper Sliva, Joshua Stannell, Taylor Waller, Darcy Welch, Reid Wyss.

 

“A/B” Honor Roll

Hailey Bonner, Madison Bush, Kemauri Bynaum, Zoey Byram, Dawson Calhoun, Aubriana Chandler, Kaylee Crabbe, Christian Cuellar, Heidi Dewey, Evan Dockery, Kimber Duncan, Owen Easley, Julio Estrada, Tanner Evans, Katelynn Forsyth, Jace Freeman, Valeria Garcia, Ty Gomez, Camryn Goodale, Rallen Harris, Andrew Higgins, Levi Hinchcliffe, Brooke Hooper, Vincent Johnston, Cameron Jones, Shyan Lockhart, Rhyan Obina, Ivan Perez, Ethan Reagan, Kaden Riggs, Julien Rodriguez, Truitt Rowland, Coltan Sisson, Jayden Slate, Jordan Smith, Jordan Speck, Ashley Veron, Maddison Wilson.

 

Fourth Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Avin Alexander, Ashton Arlington, Drew Barile, Tryniti Barks, Xander Bell, Blake Best, Nathanael Brundage, Connor Corb, Abigail Franzmathes, Colton Gibson, Winter Gilbreath, Karlee Greene, Logan Hall, Jacob Hill, Hunter Horn, Hannah Humphrey, Jonathan Jenkins, Gavin Logsdon, Ariel Luker, Caroline Martin, Brooklyn Matzen, Colton Moore, Audrey Parker, Jaden Rodriguez, Enrique Ruiz, Ashley Sukampo, Avery Thomas.

 

“A/B” Honor Roll

Dylan Biggs, Steven Bonner, Madalyn Brinkley, Sarah Butler, Braxton Canon, Joseph Debello, Dayne Dobbs, Abigail Gibson, Makenzie Grimes, Alyse Hagar, David Hayes, Ty Hintz, Alexis Ives, Allison Johnston, Lucas Keays, John Limon, Brooke Marshall, Lilliana Martin, Delanie McClaran, Natalie Mercer, Anna Moniger, Keaton Morrison, Reagan Nugent, Stephanie Olea, Lily Place, Harley Posri, Madelynn Sliva, Grae Webb, Steven Wengier, Alex Wheeler.

 

Fifth Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Alexis Arlington, Hannah Baker, Alexander Call, Aislyn Hagar, Malakye Harris, Miles Hopson, Colten Jumper, Corbin King, Kaylee Langer, Preston Lutgen, Austin Morgan, Michael Perriello, Brady Porter, Rebekah Purser, Sawyer Schenewark, Scout Skaggs, Blyss Smith, Keegan Smith.

 

“A/B” Honor Roll

Amy Adams, Jenna Anderson, Alexandra Arlington, David Belknap, Brock Blanton, Thai Bowers, Jackson Brice, Ethan Clinkscale, Sydney Dennis, Heather Dewey, Beverly Flower, Tabitha Frank, Caleb Hall, Dalton Hardt, James Hass, Katlyn Hickey, Brendan Kesinger, Keaton Lasley, Ashton Lemens, Parker Lutgen, Sandra Marcy, Evanie Martinez, Connor McDonald, Gaston Montellano, Brooks Pearce, Madison Purvis, Noah Purvis, Peyton Rains, Catherine Saenz, Kaleb Saunders, Landon Smith, Noah Stembridge, Katelynn Sukampo, Lillian Welch, Sarah Wilson, Montana York, Samuel York.