Return to Headlines

3rd Six Weeks

Oak Woods Elementary – 2014-2015

3rd Six Weeks Honor Roll

 

First Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Aaron Alexander, Avery Alexander, Ashlynn Andrews, Grace Blevins, Hudson Blevins, Raegan Boling, Jayden Campbell, Bradyn Carpenter, Rigby Clark, Jack Clinkscale, Avery Dunn, Ecko Frank, Haden Freeman, Robert Hodges, Lily Hoyt, Arianna Jones, Texanna Keen, Clayton Lankford, Savannah McAlpin, Jaylyn Miller, Mamie Moore, Patrick Morrison, Madison Neal, Baylor Oliver, Braxton Pugh, Jacob Reagan, Satvir Sandhu, Miller Schenewark, Journey Sistrunk, Addysyn Spencer, Hannah Stannell, Lucas Sukampo, Sara Swor, Kenzie Taylor, Paisley Walker, Will Webb, Reagan Welch.

 

“A/B” Honor Roll

Paden Barina, Julia Bowen, Zaiden Brooks, Torryn Butler, Jackson Caldwell, Azalea Colon, Linda Cortez, Tyler Darrow, Fiona Doss, Jozy Drennan, Byron Durham, Emory Edwards, Lillian Gibson, Kynlee Greene, Abigail Hall, Emily Hernandez, McKayla Hooper, Kaleb Johnston, Carleigh Kohls, Jude Lane, Aiden Matherne, Cyerra Mitchell, Tucker Morrison, Ryan Oglesby, Macie Pike, Hayti Richardson, Lakelan Riggs, Sophia Sadberry, Rosemary Shaw, Gavin Smith, Jordyn Steward, Kyle Szermer, Kylie Torres, Jaxson Trapp, Justus Tyler, Gisselle Umanzor, Colten Whitefield, Sophia Wilson, Joseph Wood.

 

Second Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Sawyer Barks, Crystalina Bartholomew, Beatrice Biggs, Mattyson Boswell, Andrew Bowen, Brooklyn Butler, Kaylee Conner, Addison Corley, Anthony Debello, Sterling Dunagan, Rebekah Higgins, Reece Hunt, Bailey Jones, Quinn King, Owen Kirchner, Aiden Lemens, Beau Martinez, Levi Martinez, Lillian McCoy, Derek McGuire, Matthew Miller, Myah Mitchell, Cadence Moses, Chasity Navarro, Savanna Pinksa, Ivy Place, Addison Shipp, Cooper Shipp, Stevie Tettleton, Ana Torres, Jocelyn Trapp, Elizabeth Tuel, Logan Yarborough.

 

“A/B”

Honor Roll

Brayden Bleeker, Caleb Bufkin, Riley Bunker, Alyssa Carter, Larry Chandler, Taylor Conner, Kaylee Connor, Addison Cowling, Dakota Crow-Holt, Aaron Dix, Rebecca Dixon, Zakkary Duque, Kiara Favela, Haley Garcia, Kennedy Gibson, Wilder Gilbreath, Quinn Gregory, Wesley Hardin, Owen Hart, Oryon Hebel, David Helton, Jared Hinojosa, Brenden Holley, Shayla Hooper, Tristan Huff, Maren Kesinger, Kade Lockhart, Kaitlyn Nickel, Oliva Odom, Gracie Pae, Lexi Richards, Alexandra Sanders, Judah Sistrunk, Savannah Tuel, Jenna Tyus, Asa Underhill, Kalvin Vann, Mason Vickers, Alexander Villegas, Emili Winkler, Branson Zieger.

 

Third Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Owen Aramburu, Daniel Benavides, Dawson Calhoun, Travis Campbell, Camryn Deason, Blake Dennis, Emory Gilbert, Carter Grubbs, Braeden Hunt, Madison Ice, Autumn Jones, Cameron Jones, Kanon Lightfoot, Madison Maxwell, Parker McCully, Joey Menchaca, Anthony Mitchell, Katherine Morrison, Reagan Neal, Andrew Nickell, Rhyan Obina, Michael Pullen, Anna Quinn, Cooper Sliva, Joshua Stannell, Darcy Welch, Reid Wyss.

 

“A/B” Honor Roll

Matthew Andrews, Ashlynn Baker, Abigail Brown, Madison Bush, Zoey Byram, Leila Cantrell, Aubriana Chandler, Kaylee Crabbe, Rylei Cudd, Jack Damphousse, Heidi Dewey, Evan Dockery, Kimber Duncan, Loretta Durham, Owen Easley, Karly Edwards, Julio Estrada, Tanner, Evans, Katelynn Forsyth, Valeria Garcia, Ty Gomez, Camryn Goodale, Rallen Harris, Rylee Henthorn, Andrew Higgins, Jeremiah Hinson, Brooke Hooper, Vincent Johnston, Alexander Jones, Samantha Kolenovsky, Shyan Lockhart, Alayna Marquez, Emily McGuire, Graham Moses, Ella Nelson, Alizabeth Nickel, Bryleigh Ortiz, Ivan Perez, Kamran Qureshi, Ethan Reagan, Kaden Riggs, Julien Rodriguez, Truitt Rowland, Amber Shoulders, Coltan Sisson, Jayden Slate, Jordan Smith, Ashley Veron, Taylor Waller, Maddison Wilson.

 

 

 

 

Fourth Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Avin Alexander, Ashton Arlington, Drew Barile, Blake Best, Nathanael Brundage, Connor Corb, Joseph Debello, Abigail Franzmathes, Colton Gibson, Winter Gilbreath, Hunter Horn, Hannah Humphrey, Gavin Logsdon, Brooklyn Matzen, Colton Moore, Keaton Morrison, Enrique Ruiz, Avery Thomas, Grae Webb.

 

“A/B” Honor Roll

Tryniti Barks, Xander Bell, Dylan Biggs, Steven Bonner, Madalyn Brinkley, Sarah Butler, Braxton Canon, Dayne Dobbs, Dawson Edwards, Abigail Gibson, Karlee Greene, Makenzie Grimes, Alyse Hagar, Logan Hall, David Hayes, Jacob Hill, Ty Hintz, Jonathan Jenkins, Lucas Keays, Emily Lemens, John Limon, Ariel Luker, Brooke Marshall, Caroline Martin, Natalie Mercer, Anna Moninger, Stephanie Olea, Audrey Parker, Lily Place, Harley Posri, Jaden Rodriguez, Madelynn Sliva, Ashley Sukampo, Steven Wengier, Alex Wheeler.

 

Fifth Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Amy Adams, Alexander Call, Sydney Dennis, Aislyn Hagar, Colten Jumper, Corbin King, Kaylee Langer, Rebekah Purser, Sawyer Schenewark, Scout Skaggs, Blyss Smith, Lillian Welch, Sarah Wilson.

 

“A/B” Honor Roll

Jenna Anderson, Alexandra Arlington, Alexis Arlington, Hannah Baker, David Belknap, Reed Blevins, Jackson Brice, Ethan Clinkscale, Heather Dewey, Tabitha Frank, Caleb Hall, Dalton Hardt, Malakye Harris, Miles Hopson, Jacob Keays, Brendan Kesinger, Preston Lutgen, Parker Lutgen, Evanie Martinez, Connor McDonald, Gaston Montellano, Austin Morgan, Brooks Pearce, Michael Perriello, Brady Porter, Madison Purvis, Noah Purvis, Peyton Rains, Lucien Richardson, Kaleb Saunders, Keegan Smith, Landon Smith, Katelynn Sukampo.