Return to Headlines

2nd Six Weeks

Oak Woods Elementary – 2015-2016

2nd Six Weeks Honor Roll

 

First Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Cade Bufkin, Blake Burcie, Aiden Bush, Bryson Carlock, Manny Crain, Mason Dix, Ian Drummer, Zoey Dunagan, Cheyanne Forrester, Taylor Gastring, Jaxxon Gonzales-Montoya, Brooke Hallmark-Davila, Jayci Hart, Katelyn Hibbitt, Collier King, Rayleigh Langdon, Levi Logsdon, Grant Malcolm, Landrie Maloney, Miley Maxwell, Samina McDaniel, Lucas Mills, Ten Bears Misiano, Rhett Monzel, Carson Morgan, Maiden O’Hare, Larin Oliver, Ryder Papasan, Lane Purser, Julian Reyes, Dominic Rios, Dildy Smith, Brooklynne Sprouse, Kaylynn Sweeten, Jennifer Swor, Joshua Welch, Addison Welden, Landyn White, Nikilyn Wooten, Carmen Wright.

 

“A-B” Honor Roll

Aubrey Adre, Carson Clark, Andy DeBello, Hayden Dunn, Ashlynn Duque, Dusty Evans, Leland Evans, Aiden Fortin, Hunter Fugitt, Paige Glenn, Breanna Graham, Emily Jenkins, Joylynn Johnson, Sarah Kolenovsky, Seth Marshall, Riley Martin, Tristan May, Payton Miller, Tatum Olech, Payton Pitre, Madison Roach, Taylor Robbins,Kayden Roberts, Eli Rouse, Braxtyn Schultz, Skylee Smith, Gavin Somers, Logan Sontag, Tyler Stovall, Mark Trevino, Zayde Villanueva.

 

Second Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Raegan Boling, Jayden Campbell, Jack Clinkscale, Tyler Darrow, Avery Dunn, Haden Freeman, Lillian Gibson, Kynlee Greene, Taylor Jackson, Piper Jones, Carleigh Kohls, Clayton Lankford, Savannah McAlpin, Parker McDonald, Asher Middleton, Jaylyn Miller, Mamie Moore, Patrick Morrison, Madison Neal, Ryan Oglesby, Baylor Oliver, Braxton Pugh, Darrell Rich, Miller Schenewark, Gavin Smith, Hannah Stannell, Lucas Sukampo, Sara Swor, Kenzie Taylor, Gisselle Umanzor, Paisley Walker, Will Webb, Reagan Welch, Caden Winters.

 

“A-B” Honor Roll

Unique Baker, Hunter Bellah, Torryn Butler, Conaghey Carey, Brady Carpenter, Linda Cortez, Byron Durham, Jaciel Guerrero, Abigail Hall, Aaron Hass, Emily Hernandez Martinez, Lily Hoyt, Texanna Keen, Patricia Lasley, Noah Martinez, Aiden Matherne, Evelyn May, Tucker Morrison, Luken Neuman, Christian Parker, Alexis Peer, Macie Pike, Lakelan Riggs, Cella Ruddell, Sophia Sadberry, Satvir Sandhu, Rosemary Shaw, Addysyn Spencer, Sierra Stacey, Jordyn Steward, Kyle Szermer, Kylie Torres, Jaxson Trapp, Justus Tyler, Zander Wamsley, Zoey Wamsley, Colten Whitefield, Sophia Wilson, Joseph Wood.

 

Third Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Caleb Bufkin, Halle Carr, Kaylee Conner, Addison Corley, Sterling Dunagan, Kiara Favela, Wilder Gilbreath, Quinn King, Kade Lockhart, Lillian McCoy, Cadence Moses, Abigail Ott, Savanna Pinksa, Alexis Record, Addison Shipp, Cooper Shipp, Elizabeth Tuel, Jenna Tyus, Kennedy Wells, Lori Woodham.

 

“A-B” Honor Roll

Katherine Balderas, Crystalina Bartholomew, Andrew Bowen, Cayden Canon, Alyssa Carter, Larry Chandler, Kaylee Connor, Lillie Cornwall, Addison Cowling, Tony DeBello, Aaron Dix, Kennedy Gibson, Baylee Goodman, Wesley Hardin, Owen Hart, Reece Hunt, Bailey Jones, Beau Martinez, Levi Martinez, Allyson McCabe, Matthew Miller, Olivia Odom, Gracie Pae, Ivy Place, Logan Robertson, Kendrick Swain, Stevie Tettleton, Jocelyn Trapp, Savannah Tuel, Mason Vickers, Alex Villegas, Tina Wilson-Basham, Emili Winkler, Logan Yarborough, Branson Zieger.

 

Fourth Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Owen Aramburu, Abigail Brown, Travis Campbell, Blake Dennis, Karly Edwards, Emory Gilbert, Carter Grubbs, Rylee Henthorn, Braeden Hunt, Madison Ice, Samantha Kolenovsky, Kanon Lightfoot, Andrea Malcolm, Madison Maxwell, Parker McCully, Anthony Mitchell, Kolton Montoya, Katherine Morrison, Graham Moses, Reagan Neal, Rhyan Obina, Anna Quinn, Amber Shoulders, Joshua Stannell, Darcy Welch, Kameron Wells, Reid Wyss, Caden Young.

 

“A-B” Honor Roll

Kai Adkins, Matthew Andrews, Daniel Benavides, Hailey Bonner, Preslei Burns, Madison Bush, Zoey Byram, Leila Cantrell, Autumn Colvin, Rylei Cudd, Christian Cuellar, Jack Damphousse, Heidi Dewey, Kimber Duncan, Loretta Durham, Owen Easley, Sammy Estrada, Tanner Evans, Ailani Farris, Colton Felty, Katelynn Forsyth, Sophia Frank-Hague, Jace Freeman, Valeria Garcia, Camryn Goodale, Levi Hinchcliffe, E’Leena Hull, Buddy Johnston, Autumn Jones, Angelina Lenormand, Jaylin Leslie-Wakeham, Alayna Marquez, Joey Menchaca, Michael Moreno, Caiden Olson, Bryleigh Ortiz, Ivan Perez, William Portwood, Zoe Rodriguez, Truitt Rowland, Coltan Sisson, Cooper Sliva, Ashley Veron, Taylor Waller.

 

 

Fifth Grade “A” Honor Roll

Connor Corb, Abigail Franzmathes, Winter Gilbreath, Hannah Humphrey, Alexis Ives, Jonathan Jenkins, Gavin Logsdon, Keaton Morrison, Alyvia Ott, Enrique Ruiz, Lydia Strickland, Avery Thomas, Grae Webb.

 

“A-B” Honor Roll

Nathaniel Andrews, Ashton Arlington, Blake Best, Dylan Biggs, Steven Bonner, Zachary Childress, Joey DeBello, Diego Fregoso, Sinai Garcia, Colton Gibson, Karlee Greene, Makenzie Grimes, Alyse Hagar, Logan Hall, Ty Hintz, Emily Lemens, Ariel Luker, Caroline Martin, Lilliana Martin, Gracie McClaran, Anna Moninger, Reagan Nugent, Stephanie Olea, Lily Place, Madelynn Sliva, Alex Wheeler.