Return to Headlines

3rd Six Weeks

Oak Woods Elementary – 2015-2016

3rd Six Weeks Honor Roll

 

First Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Cade Bufkin, Blake Burcie, Aiden Bush, Bryson Carlock, Mason Dix, Ian Drummer, Zoey Dunagan, Leland Evans, Taylor Gastring, Jaxxon Gonzales-Montoya, Brooke Hallmark-Davila, Jayci Hart, Katelyn Hibbitt, Emily Jenkins, Collier King, Rayleigh Langdon, Levi Logsdon, Grant Malcolm, Miley Maxwell, Samina McDaniel, Payton Miller, Lucas Mills, Rhett Monzel, Carson Morgan, Larin Oliver, Ryder Papasan, Lane Purser, Reina Rosas, Dildy Smith, Gavin Somers, Brooklynne Sprouse, Jennifer Swor, Joshua Welch, Addison Welden, Landyn White, Nikilyn Wooten, Carmen Wright.

 

“A-B” Honor Roll

Aubrey Adre, Mylia Bartholomew, Carson Clark, Manny Crain, Hayden Dunn, Ashlynn Duque, Dusty Evans, Cheyanne Forrester, Aiden Fortin, Hunter Fugitt, Paige Glenn, Breanna Graham, Joe Grimes, Joylynn Johnson, Sarah Kolenovsky, Landrie Maloney, Seth Marshall, Riley Martin, Tristan May, Ten Bears Misiano, Maiden O’Hare, Abishai Peterson, Payton Pitre, Julian Reyes, Madison Roach, Taylor Robbins, Kayden Roberts, Eli Rouse, Braxtyn Schultz, Skylee Smith, Logan Sontag, Tyler Stovall, Kaylynn Sweeten, Zayde Villanueva.

 

Second Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Unique Baker, Hunter Bellah, Raegan Boling, Jayden Campbell, Jack Clinkscale, Tyler Darrow, Avery Dunn, Haden Freeman, Kynlee Greene, Aaron Hass, Emily Hernandez-Martinez, Piper Jones, Carleigh Kohls, Clayton Lankford, Patricia Lasley, Noah Martinez, Savannah McAlpin, Parker McDonald, Asher Middleton, Jaylyn Miller, Mamie Moore, Patrick Morrison, Tucker Morrison, Madison Neal, Ryan Oglesby, Baylor Oliver, Macie Pike, Darrell Rich, Lakelan Riggs, Sophia Sadberry, Miller Schenewark, Addy Spencer, Hannah Stannell, Jordyn Steward, Lucas Sukampo, Sara Swor, Kenzie Taylor, Gisselle Umanzor, Paisley Walker, Zoey Wamsley, Will Webb, Reagan Welch, Colten Whitefield, Sophia Wilson, Caden Winters.

 

“A-B” Honor Roll

Paden Barina, Torryn Butler, Conaghey Carey, Linda Cortez, Seth Culton, Byron Durham, Lillian Gibson, Breonna Glover, Jaciel Guerrero, Abigail Hall, Lily Hoyt, Eli Hull, Taylor Jackson, Kaleb Johnston, Texanna Keen, Skylor Manuel, Garrett Martin, Aiden Matherne, Evelyn May, Christian Parker, Alexis Peer, Braxton Pugh, Satvir Sandhu, Rosemary Shaw, Gavin Smith, Kenneth Sweeten, Kyle Szermer, Kylie Torres, Jaxson Trapp, Justus Tyler, Zander Wamsley, Joseph Wood.

 

Third Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Caleb Bufkin, Halle Carr, Larry Chandler, Kaylee Conner, Addison Corley, Sterling Dunagan, Kiara Favela, Kennedy Gibson, Wesley Hardin, Owen Hart, Bailey Jones, Quinn King, Beau Martinez, Lillian McCoy, Cadence Moses, Abigail Ott, Gracie Pae, Ivy Place, Alexis Record, Addison Shipp, Cooper Shipp, Jocelyn Trapp, Lori Woodham, Branson Zieger.

 

“A-B” Honor Roll

Santiago Avila, Crystalina Bartholomew, Andrew Bowen, Riley Bunker, Cayden Canon, Alyssa Carter, Kaylee Connor, Addison Cowling, Anthony DeBello, Aaron Dix, Wilder Gilbreath, Baylee Goodman, Hailey Harvison, Tristan Huff, Reece Hunt, Levi Martinez, Allyson McCabe, Matthew Miller, Savanna Pinksa, Logan Robertson, Sydney Simcho, Stevie Tettleton, Elizabeth Tuel, Savannah Tuel, Aidan Turpin, Jenna Tyus, Alex Villegas, Kennedy Wells, Emili Winkler, Logan Yarborough.

 

Fourth Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Owen Aramburu, Travis Campbell, Blake Dennis, Karly Edwards, Julio Estrada, Emory Gilbert, Camryn Goodale, Carter Grubbs, Braeden Hunt, Samantha Kolenovsky, Kanon Lightfoot, Andrea Malcolm, Madison Maxwell, Anthony Mitchell, Drake Montoya, Katherine Morrison, Graham Moses, Reagan Neal, Zoe Rodriguez, Amber Shoulders, Joshua Stannell, Darcy Welch, Kameron Wells, Reid Wyss, Caden Young.

 

“A-B” Honor Roll

Kai Adkins, Matthew Andrews, Daniel Benavides, Hailey Bonner, Abigail Brown, Preslei Burns, Madison Bush, Zoey Byram, Leila Cantrell, Rylei Cudd, Christian Cuellar, Jack Damphousse, Heidi Dewey, Evan Dockery, Kimber Duncan, Loretta Durham, Owen Easley, Tanner Evans, Katelynn Forsyth, Sophia Frank-Hague, Valeria Garcia, Rylee Henthorn, Levi Hinchcliffe, E’Leena Hull, Madison Ice, Autumn Jones, Aiden Jordan, Angelina Lenormand, Jaylin Leslie-Wakeham, Alayna Marquez, Parker McCully, Joey Menchaca, Michael Moreno, Rhyan Obina, Caiden Olson, Bryleigh Ortiz, Ivan Perez, Anna Quinn, Truitt Rowland, Ty Seybert, Cooper Sliva, Jordan Smith, Ashley Veron, Taylor Waller.

 

Fifth Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Connor Corb, Abigail Franzmathes, Winter Gilbreath, Karlee Greene, Hannah Humphrey, Christopher Lemus, Gavin Logsdon, Anna Moninger, Keaton Morrison, Alyvia Ott, Lydia Strickland, Avery Thomas, Grae Webb.

 

“A-B” Honor Roll

Ashton Arlington, Blake Best, Dylan Biggs, Summer Colvin, Joseph DeBello, Yolet Estrada Reyna, Abigail Gibson, Colton Gibson, Makenzie Grimes, Alyse Hagar, Logan Hall, Jacob Hill, Ty Hintz, Jonathan Jenkins, Emily Lemens, Ariel Luker, Caroline Martin, Lilliana Martin, Gracie McClaran, Stephanie Olea, Audrey Parker, Lily Place, Kelly Raper, Enrique Ruiz, Madelynn Sliva, Ashley Sukampo, Alex Wheeler.