Return to Headlines

4th Six Weeks

Oak Woods Elementary – 2015-2016

4th Six Weeks Honor Roll

 

First Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Aubrey Adre, Cade Bufkin, Blake Burcie, Aiden Bush, Emily Campos, Bryson Carlock, Carson Clark, Mason Dix, Ian Drummer, Zoey Dunagan, Leland Evans, Cheyanne Forrester, Taylor Gastring, Jaxxon Gonzales-Montoya, Brooke Hallmark-Davila, Jayci Hart, Katelyn Hibbitt, Emily Jenkins, Collier King, Rayleigh Langdon, Levi Logsdon, Grant Malcolm, Landrie Maloney, Miley Maxwell, Samina McDaniel, Lucas Mills, Carson Morgan, Larin Oliver, Ryder Papasan, Lane Purser, Julian Reyes, Reina Rosas, Dildy Smith, Gavin Somers, Brooklynne Sprouse, Jennifer Swor, Joshua Welch, Addison Welden, Landyn White, Nikilyn Wooten, Carmen Wright.

 

“A-B” Honor Roll

Mylia Bartholomew, Manny Crain, Andy DeBello, Hayden Dunn, Ashlynn Duque, Dusty Evans, Hunter Fugitt, Paige Glenn, Joe Grimes, Joylynn Johnson, Sarah Kolenovsky, Seth Marshall, Riley Martin, Tristan May, Madelyn McMullen, Payton Miller, Ten Bears Misiano, Maiden O’Hare, Abishai Peterson, Madison Roach, Taylor Robbins, Kayden Roberts, Eli Rouse, Braxtyn Schultz, Skylee Smith, Kaylynn Sweeten, Mark Trevino, Zayde Villanueva.

 

Second Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Unique Baker, Hunter Bellah, Raegan Boling, Jayden Campbell, Avery Dunn, Haden Freeman, Lillian Gibson, Taylor Jackson, Piper Jones, Evelyn May, Savannah McAlpin, Parker McDonald, Asher Middleton, Jaylyn Miller, Mamie Moore, Patrick Morrison, Madison Neal, Ryan Oglesby, Baylor Oliver, Braxton Pugh, Darrell Rich, Lakelan Riggs, Cella Ruddell, Jared Saenz, Satvir Sandhu, Miller Schenewark, Gavin Smith, Addy Spencer, Lucas Sukampo, Sara Swor, Kenzie Taylor, Gisselle Umanzor, Paisley Walker, Will Webb, Reagan Welch, Caden Winters, Joseph Wood.

 

“A-B” Honor Roll

Paden Barina, Kierra Black, Zackery Bradford, Torryn Butler, Conaghey Carey, Brady Carpenter, Jack Clinkscale, Linda Cortez, Seth Culton, Tyler Darrow, Byron Durham, Kynlee Greene, Jaciel Guerrero, Aaron Hass, Emily Hernandez Martinez, Lily Hoyt, Texanna Keen, Carleigh Kohls, Patricia Lasley, Garrett Martin, Noah Martinez, Aiden Matherne, Tucker Morrison, Christian Parker, Alexis Peer, Macie Pike, Veci Rincon, Sophia Sadberry, Rosemary Shaw, Jayden Shepard, Hannah Stannell, Jordyn Steward, Kenneth Sweeten, Kyle Szermer, Kylie Torres, Jaxson Trapp, Justus Tyler, Zander Wamsley, Zoey Wamsley, Colten Whitefield, Sophia Wilson.

 

Third Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Caleb Bufkin, Cayden Canon, Halle Carr, Kaylee Conner, Addison Corley, Sterling Dunagan, Kiara Favela, Wilder Gilbreath, Reece Hunt, Bailey Jones, Quinn King, Cameron Magat, Bailey Marsden, Beau Martinez, Lillian McCoy, Cadence Moses, Abigail Ott, Ivy Place, Alexis Record, Addison Shipp, Cooper Shipp, Sydney Simcho, Jocelyn Trapp, Elizabeth Tuel, Lori Jane Woodham.

 

“A-B” Honor Roll

Santiago Avila, Katherine Balderas, Crystalina Bartholomew, Andrew Bowen, Riley Bunker, Alyssa Carter, Larry Chandler, Kaylee Connor, Addison Cowling, Anthony DeBello, Aaron Dix, Henry Farris, Kennedy Gibson, Charlin Gomez, Baylee Goodman, Wesley Hardin, Owen Hart, Hailey Harvison, Tristan Huff, Kade Lockhart, Levi Martinez, Allyson McCabe, Matthew Miller, Olivia Odom, Gracie Pae, Savanna Pinksa, Logan Robertson, Kendrick Swain, Stevie Tettleton, Savannah Tuel, Aidan Turpin, Jenna Tyus, Mason Vickers, Alex Villegas, Kennedy Wells, Tina Wilson-Basham, Emili Winkler, Logan Yarborough, Branson Zieger.

 

Fourth Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Owen Aramburu, Blake Dennis, Emory Gilbert, Carter Grubbs, Braeden Hunt, Kanon Lightfoot, Andrea Malcolm, Madison Maxwell, Anthony Mitchell, Katherine Morrison, Reagan Neal, Joshua Stannell, Darcy Welch, Kameron Wells, Reid Wyss.

 

“A-B” Honor Roll

Matthew Andrews, Hailey Bonner, Abigail Brown, Preslei Burns, Zoey Byram, Dawson Calhoun, Travis Campbell, Rylei Cudd, Jack Damphousse, Heidi Dewey, Kimber Duncan, Judd Dygert, Owen Easley, Karly Edwards, Julio Estrada, Sophia Frank-Hague, Camryn Goodale, Rylee Henthorn, Madison Ice, Autumn Jones, Samantha Kolenovsky, Angelina Lenormand, Parker McCully, Joey Menchaca, Drake Montoya, Michael Moreno, Graham Moses, Rhyan Obina, Anna Quinn, Truitt Rowland, Amber Shoulders, Cooper Sliva, Ashley Veron, Taylor Waller, Caden Young.

 

 

 

 

Fifth Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Connor Corb, Abigail Franzmathes, Winter Gilbreath, Karlee Greene, Logan Hall, Gavin Logsdon, Anna Moninger, Keaton Morrison, Alyvia Ott, Lily Place, Lydia Strickland, Ashley Sukampo, Avery Thomas.

 

“A-B” Honor Roll

Ashton Arlington, Blake Best, Braxton Canon, Zachary Childress, Joey DeBello, Yolet Estrada Reyna, Diego Fregoso, Abigail Gibson, Colton Gibson, Makenzie Grimes, Alyse Hagar, Jacob Hill, Hannah Humphrey, Jonathan Jenkins, Emily Lemens, Ariel Luker, Brooke Marshall, Caroline Martin, Lilliana Martin, Daniel Martinez, Gracie McClaran, Stephanie Olea, Audrey Parker, Enrique Ruiz, Madelynn Sliva, Blane Smith, Brianna Taylor, Grae Webb.