Return to Headlines

5th Six Weeks

Oak Woods Elementary – 2015-2016

5th Six Weeks Honor Roll

 

First Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Aubrey Adre, Cade Bufkin, Blake Burcie, Aiden Bush, Bryson Carlock, Carson Clark, Manny Crain, Mason Dix, Zoey Dunagan, Hayden Dunn, Leland Evans, Cheyanne Forrester, Taylor Gastring, Jaxxon Gonzales-Montoya, Jayci Hart, Katelyn Hibbitt, Emily Jenkins, Collier King, Rayleigh Langdon, Levi Logsdon, Grant Malcolm, Landrie Maloney, Seth Marshall, Miley Maxwell, Tristan May, Samina McDaniel, Payton Miller, Lucas Mills, Carson Morgan, Maiden O’Hare, Larin Oliver, Ryder Papasan, Lane Purser, Julian Reyes, Reina Rosas, Dildy Smith, Brooklynne Sprouse, Jennifer Swor, Joshua Welch, Addison Welden, Nikilyn Wooten, Carmen Wright.

 

“A/B” Honor Roll

Mylia Bartholomew, Emily Campos, Ian Drummer, Ashlynn Duque, Breylon Dyess, Dusty Evans, Aiden Fortin, Hunter Fugitt, Paige Glenn, Joe Grimes, Joylynn Johnson, Sarah Kolenovsky, Riley Martin, Maddie McMullen, Ten Misiano, Abishai Peterson, Madison Roach, Taylor Robbins, Kayden Roberts, Eli Rouse, Braxtyn Schultz, Skylee Smith, Gavin Somers, Kaylynn Sweeten, Mark Trevino, Zayde Villanueva.

 

Second Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Unique Baker, Hunter Bellah, Kierra Black, Raegan Boling, Torryn Butler, Jayden Campbell, Jack Clinkscale, Tyler Darrow, Avery Dunn, Haden Freeman, Lillian Gibson, Kynlee Greene, Aaron Hass, Piper Jones, Texanna Keen, Carleigh Kohls, Patricia Lasley, Evelyn May, Savannah McAlpin, Asher Middleton, Jaylyn Miller, Mamie Moore, Patrick Morrison, Madison Neal, Ryan Oglesby, Baylor Oliver, Macie Pike, Braxton Pugh, Lakelan Riggs, Jared Saenz, Miller Schenewark, Gavin Smith, Hannah Stannell, Lucas Sukampo, Sara Swor, Kenzie Taylor, Gisselle Umanzor, Paisley Walker, Zoey Wamsley, Reagan Welch, Caden Winters.

 

“A/B” Honor Roll

Paden Barina, Zackery Bradford, Conaghey Carey, Brady Carpenter, Linda Cortez, Seth Culton, Byron Durham, Jaciel Guerrero, Emily Hernandez-Martinez, Lily Hoyt, Taylor Jackson, Kaleb Johnston, Sophia Magana, Skylor Manuel, Noah Martinez, Aiden Matherne, Parker McDonald, Tucker Morrison, Christian Parker, Alexis Peer, Rita Ragsdale, Darrell Rich, Veci Rincon, Cella Ruddell, Sophia Sadberry, Satvir Sandhu, Rosemary Shaw, Addy Spencer, Jordyn Steward, Kyle Szermer, Kylie Torres, Justus Tyler, Zander Wamsley, Will Webb, Colten Whitefield, Sophia Wilson, Joseph Wood.

 

Third Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Caleb Bufkin, Halle Carr, Larry Chandler, Kaylee Conner, Addison Corley, Sterling Dunagan, Kiara Favela, Wilder Gilbreath, Baylee Goodman, Owen Hart, Reece Hunt, Quinn King, Beau Martinez, Allyson McCabe, Lillian McCoy, Cadence Moses, Abigail Ott, Gracie Pae, Ivy Place, Addie Shipp, Cooper Shipp, Jocelyn Trapp, Elizabeth Tuel, Kennedy Wells, Lori Jane Woodham.

 

“A/B” Honor Roll

Katherine Balderas, Cayden Canon, Kaylee Connor, Addison Cowling, Tony DeBello, Aaron Dix, Kennedy Gibson, Wesley Hardin, Hailey Harvison, Bailey Jones, Kade Lockhart, Cameron Magat, Bailey Marsden, Levi Martinez, Matthew Miller, Olivia Odom, Savanna Pinksa, Logan Robertson, Sydney Simcho, Kendrick Swain, Stevie Tettleton, Savannah Tuel, Aidan Turpin, Jenna Tyus, Alicia Vanegas, Mason Vickers, Alex Villegas, Emili Winkler, Logan Yarborough, Branson Zieger.

 

Fourth Grade

 “A’ Honor Roll

Owen Aramburu, Travis Campbell, Blake Dennis, Karly Edwards, Emory Gilbert, Carter Grubbs, Braeden Hunt, Kanon Lightfoot, Andrea Malcolm, Madison Maxwell, Parker McCully, Joey Menchaca, Anthony Mitchell, Katherine Morrison, Graham Moses, Reagan Neal, Anna Quinn, Joshua Stannell, Taylor Waller, Darcy Welch, Kameron Wells, Reid Wyss, Caden Young.

 

“A/B” Honor Roll

Kai Adkins, Caleb Andrews, Hailey Bonner, Abby Brown, Preslei Burns, Zoey Byram, Leila Cantrell, Rylei Cudd, Jack Damphousse, Heidi Dewey, Evan Dockery, Kimber Duncan, Loretta Durham, Owen Easley, Sammy Estrada, Ailani Farris, Valeria Garcia, Camryn Goodale, Rylee Henthorn, E’Leena Hull, Madison Ice, Autumn Jones, Samantha Kolenovsky, Angelina Lenormand, Jaylin Leslie-Wakeham, Drake Montoya, Michael Moreno, Rhyan Obina, Bryleigh Ortiz, Lainie Paul, Ivan Perez, Truitt Rowland, Ty Seybert, Amber Shoulders, Jayden Slate, Cooper Sliva, Ashley Veron.

 

Fifth Grade

 “A” Honor Roll

Connor Corb, Abigail Franzmathes, Jonathan Jenkins, Gavin Logsdon, Keaton Morrison, Alyvia Ott, Enrique Ruiz, Avery Thomas.

 

“A/B” Honor Roll

Nathaniel Andrews, Ashton Arlington, Blake Best, Summer Colvin, Joey DeBello, Yolet Estrada Reyna, Diego Fregoso, Abigail Gibson,  Colton Gibson, Winter Gilbreath, Karlee Greene, Alyse Hagar, Logan Hall, Hannah Humphrey, Emily Lemens, Ariel Luker, Gracie McClaran, Natalie Mercer, Anna Moninger, Stephanie Olea, Audrey Parker, Lily Place, Madelynn Sliva, Lydia Strickland, Ashley Sukampo, Brianna Taylor, Grae Webb, Brandy Whiting.