Return to Headlines

4th Six Weeks

Oak Woods Elementary – 2016-2017

4th Six Weeks Honor Roll

 

First Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Graciela Argueta, Juan Arteaga, Brynlie Baker, Makayla Blackwell, Caden Campbell, Reese Corley, Caiden Crites, Karaline Cronan, Bradley Dunn, Laney Gibson, Kindall Goodale, Dash Greenway, Hunter Hibbard, Kassidy Hutyra, Justin Jones, Ashlynn Ledesma, Elyse Lemens, Justin McKinney, Andrew Moore, Ashley Olea, Mailey Oliver, Alisabeth Ott, Jacob Paul, Kaitlynn Porter, Payton Preston, Georgia Prince, Kaitlyn Rose, Kevin Ruiz, Bailey Stone.

 

“A/B” Honor Roll

Giovanni Alcantar, Ashlee Bradford, Lillian Bruner, Nicholas D’Angelo, Brylee Ferguson, Dylan Gibson, Katie Gomez, Nicholas Gutierrez, Jeffrey Hathcock, Eli Hinchcliffe, Wyatt Hinchcliffe, Nathan Kim, Colten King, Landyn Krueger, Cash Marcucci, Lexi Martin, Hennessy Nolle, Chevy Rasco, Makayla Sadberry, Tommy Sebastian, Mason Sliva, Kelsi Tate, Rhett Wyss, RJ Zeller.

 

Second Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Aubrey Adre, Angel Anaya Reyes, Brennan Barrett, Blake Burcie, Carson Clark, Whitney Dougherty, Ian Drummer, Zoey Dunagan, Hayden Dunn, Leland Evans, Cheyanne Forrester, Taylor Gastring, Jaxxon Gonzales-Montoya, Harley Gossett, Boston Gregory, Jayci Hart, Andrew Haverlah, Collier King, Rayleigh Langdon, Levi Logsdon, Landrie Maloney, Miley Maxwell, Payton Miller, Lucas Mills, Ten Bears Misiano, Emily Mitchell, Carson Morgan, Lauren Mosakowski, Larin Oliver, Ryder Papasan, Nolan Porter, Lane Purser, Reina Rosas, Dildy Smith, Gavin Somers, Jennifer Swor, Ben Torres, Samuel Valadez, Joshua Welch, Addison Welden.

 

“A/B” Honor Roll

Auran Baker, Mylia Bartholomew, Cade Bufkin, Bryson Carlock, Marcus Clark, Westin Colvin, Alexandria Contreras, Andy DeBello, Breylon Dyess, Christopher Escobedo, Dusty Evans, Hunter Fugitt, Paige Glenn, Isabella Gonzalez, Joe Grimes, Dakota Hibbard, Joylynn Johnson, Nicholas Johnson, Nora Jones, Sarah Kolenovsky, Cris Krantz, Lexie Landrum, Maddie McMullen, Jesse Moore, Ethan Norris, Weston Prater, Cristian Ramirez Santos, Julian Reyes, Taylor Robbins, Kayden Roberts, Eli Rouse, Sean Saavedra, Aubree Sebastian, Alyssa Shepherd, Skylee Smith, Baylee Starr, Mark Trevino, Zayde Villanueva, Tiffany Walma, Alice Webster-Alfaro, Carmen Wright.

 

Third Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Avery Alexander, Ashlynn Andrews, Grace Blevins, Hudson Blevins, Raegan Boling, Haden Freeman, Nicole Gibson, Kynlee Greene, Carleigh Kohls, Savannah McAlpin, Asher Middleton, Jaylyn Miller, Mamie Moore, Madison Neal, Baylor Oliver, Ruth Power, Miller Schenewark, Evan Smitherman, Hannah Stannell, Jordyn Steward, Caden Sudderth, Lucas Sukampo, Sara Swor, Kenzie Taylor, Paisley Walker, Reagan Welch.

 

“A/B” Honor Roll

Aaron Alexander, Unique Baker, Kaden Bearden, Cannon Bryant, Torryn Butler, Brady Carpenter, Maddie Cashiola, Marvin Chupin Esparza, Jack Clinkscale, Linda Cortez, Lilly Gibson, Jagger Gonzales-Montoya, Jaciel Guerrero, Abigail Hall, Emily Hernandez Martinez, Taylor Jackson, Tyler King, Jude Lane, Addison Mahan, Skylor Manuel, Aiden Matherne, Parker McDonald, Charizma Meador, Patrick Morrison, Alexis Peer, Macie Pike, Darrell Rich, Veci Rincon, Satvir Sandhu, Rosemary Shaw, Jayden Shepard, Addy Spencer, Kyle Szermer, Kylie Torres, Zander Wamsley, Zoey Wamsley, Will Webb, Colten Whitefield, Caden Winters, Addison Zieger.

 

Fourth Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Caleb Bufkin, Kaylee Conner, Addison Corley, Mac Cronan, Sterling Dunagan, Quinn King, Cameron Magat, Beau Martinez, Lillian McCoy, Abigail Ott, Savanna Pinksa, Ivy Place, Brock Rose, Addy Shipp, Cooper Shipp, Cristi Torres.

 

“A/B” Honor Roll

Molli Burns, Halle Carr, Larry Chandler, Kaylee Connor, Alyssa Contreras, Addison Cowling, Anthony DeBello, Kiara Favela, Kennedy Gibson, Wilder Gilbreath, Baylee Goodman, Tripp Graves, Quinn Gregory, Wesley Hardin, Rebekah Higgins, Tristan Huff, Reece Hunt, Bailey Jones, Kailey Landgren, Aiden Lemens, Allyson McCabe, Matthew Miller, Jake Stone, Denna Swinford, Stevie Tettleton, Gavin Torres, Jocelyn Trapp, Aidan Turpin, Jenna Tyus, Alicia Vanegas, Kennedy Wells, Emili Winkler, Branson Zieger.

 

 

 

Fifth Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Owen Aramburu, Blake Dennis, Karly Edwards, Carter Grubbs, Kate Mauldin, Madison Maxwell, Anthony Mitchell, Reagan Neal, Amber Shoulders, Kylee Upchurch, Kameron Wells.

 

“A/B” Honor Roll

Matthew Adams, Caleb Andrews, Wayne Baker, Preslei Burns, Dawson Calhoun, Mikah Cole, Rylei Cudd, Jack Damphousse, Heidi Dewey, Evan Dockery, Judd Dygert, Owen Easley, Jace Freeman, Emory Gilbert, Ty Gomez, Rylee Henthorn, Andrew Higgins, Braeden Hunt, Madison Ice, Aiden Jordan, Samantha Kolenovsky, Kanon Lightfoot, Parker McCully, Michael Moreno, Katie Morrison, Graham Moses, Bryleigh Ortiz, Lainie Paul, Landon Portwood, Anna Quinn, Truitt Rowland, Alora Saavedra, Joshua Stannell, Taylor Waller, Darcy Welch, Reid Wyss.