Return to Headlines

2nd Six Weeks

Mambrino Elementary School– 2017-2018

1st Six Weeks Honor Roll

 

Second Grade

“A” Honor Roll

David Almaguer, Lennon Anglen, Henry Ballew, Gunnar Cline, Kaylen Dewbre, Payten Hart, Colton Hennessy, Aurora Jones, Brayden Lander, Elizabeth Lopilato, Maxlyn Owens, Bentley Shankles, Zoe Shaum, Riley Shook, Dex Swiger, Alana White, Carter Wilson

 

 “A/B” Honor Roll

Kassandra Aldridge, Leevi Armstrong, Daniel Becerra, Bleu Bechtel, Kharli Brooks-Mayeux, Roberto Cabrera, Camden Chavez, Noah Crump, Anthony Davis, Seth Derrick, Kaelynne Duke, Evan Duncan, Strant Ellis, Kaden Garza, Allyson Gaspard, Abigail Harrington, Jordan Hedwood, Alicia Jaimes, Emily Kantosky, Jadon Laney, Chloe Lightfoot, Mielee Lira, Brayden Logan, Braeton Marcum, Jeremiah McWilliams, Kara Moreno, Kiya Payne, Jadira Powell, Noah Ramirez, Paydon Ramirez, Emily Sain, Theron Salles, Camilla Seals, Malachi Smith, Nevaeh Smith, Elliot Workman

 

Third Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Ryleigh Adair, Kynlee Aparicio, Steven Bloomquist, Bella Colon, Jonathan Greene, Carson Hallmark, Hayden Hamilton, Callie Hampton, Carley Hill, Thompson Hyde-Lawson, Rachael Jones, Zoiee Lee, Mikayla Mains, Justin Mashaw, Isabella McDonald, Andrew McGrath, Hayleigh McGregor, Cade Moody, Sierra Morisette, Cavan O’Carroll, Casin O’Quinn, Juliette Paul, Graham Ramos, Emily Richmond, Corbin Taylor, Micah Vackers, Kambry Zschiesche

 

 “A/B” Honor Roll

Aubrey Adre, Emma Alvarado, Samantha Avery, Alan Burgess, Tyson Cooper, Emily Cote, Madison Crawford, Alexander Daugherty, Joel Deskin, Logan Ferguson, Hayden Garcia, Simon Goldsborough, Aleah Goode, Dylan Greene, Londyn Greene-Wright, Blaine Greenwell, Grace Hadlee, Tessa Heath, Kutter Hicks, Madison Hughes, Jacob Jackson, Christyan Jeffery,  Lucas Jones, Claire Jordan, Ryler Kersh, Joseph Kirk, Ryder Labarbera, Bryson Lane, Dalton Leath,  Brayden Lundschen, Nicholas Maloney, Damon Mancha, Jax McWilliams, Alonso Moreno, Marcos Rodriguez Prelipcean, Dylan Shields, Kaysonn Sobczak, Joana Soffiatti, Cohen Spoon, Valentina Uzcategui Castillo, Ellie Weeks, Addison Weiss

 

Fourth Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Carson Anderson, Axel Castruita, Marizah Dunlap, Emma Hernandez, Nicolas Hughes, Meredith Jones, Ethan Kowalewski, Lexi Scarpello, Eden Shaum, Aiden Yates

 

“A/B” Honor Roll

Ava Akins, Jessica Almendarez,  Kierra Black, Tommy Boughton, Bernard Bradley, Colt Carter, Harliegh Collins, Estrella Diaz, Kylee Duffie-Wilson, Kaitlynn Foley, Aiden Ford, Alison Galindo, Jasmine Gonzalez, Cheyenne Haggerton, Aiden Hall, Jeremiah Hammon, Brayden Hart, Jayla Hayes, Jolie Hayes, Kylee Holbrook, Ariel Jimenez, Ethan Jones, Love Jones, Sophie Landon, Luke Lewis, Jaydon Martin, Cayden McClendon, Dulce Monzon, Kara Moody, McKenna Moreno, Christine Myrick, Addison Patten, Amanda Periman, Ryan Ramos, Jairo Rangel Hernandez, Samantha Ross, Allyssa Santos, Cameron Sefcik, Addison Spoon, Molly Thompson, Mary Willis, Lauren Wilson, David Winkleman

 

 

 

 

 Fifth Grade

“A” Honor Roll

Josalin Deskin, Elyssia Hernandez, Ethan Hernandez, Caleb Jackson, Grace Jimenez, Paige Lynch, Carter Mager, Jacob McDonald, Peter O’Carroll, Jaxon Sherrill, Slade Slayton, Brayden Thackerson, Aaron White, Avery Young

 

 

 

 “A/B” Honor Roll

Jessica Aguado, Kamden Aparicio, Kendall Arista, Aden Bell, Christopher Bevills, Brayden Bleeker, Kailey Brooks-Mayeux, Hadlee Bryan, Callie Burke, Kamyrn Cain, Braden Carlin, Alana Dominguez, Sarah Drake, Martana Dugger, Jarett Espinoza, Faith Evans, Ethan Gentry, Justice Hamilton, Christopher Haney, Luke Headlee, Camron Hitte, Brooklyn Japp, Tormain Jefferson, London Jennings, Hassen Khamis, Alvin Kindred, Kaira Krause, William Krieger, Deven Langston-Spears, Calub Manis, Lacey McLemore, Mariana McWilliam, Derek McWilliams, Jadyn Mobley, Isabella Neathery, Carter Patten, Landon Quicksall, Gage Ramos, Hector Rodriguez, Sierra Ruland, Mikayla Sobczak, Payton Wallin, Rylee Wise, Brooklyn Yelverton, Lynden Zedrick-Privette